Boards and Committees

2020-2021 Executive Board 

EC-FY21.jpg

  • President: Brandon Janes, Village of Deerfield
  • Vice President - AdministrationJennifer Wasik, MWRD of Greater Chicago
  • Vice President - Technical: Mike Holland, Kishwaukee Water Reclamation District
  • Member-at-Large (2019-2021): Kay Anderson, American Bottoms Regional Wastewater Treatment Plant
  • Member-at-Large (2019-2021):  Matt Streicher, Glenbard Wastewater Authority
  • Member-at-Large (2020-2022): Monte Cherry, Danville Sanitary District
  • Member-at-Large (2020-2022): Marshall Schrader, Galesburg Sanitary District
  • Immediate Past President: Beth Vogt, Fox River Water Reclamation District
  • Association Treasurer: Steve Waters, North Shore Water Reclamation District
  • Senior Advisor:

 


 

Committee Appointments 2020-2021   Updated Soon!

  • General Administration: Co-Chair - Clay Campbell, Downers Grove Sanitary District, Monte Cherry, Danville Sanitary District, Kay Anderson, American Bottoms
  • Program and Site:  Brandon Janes, Village of Deerfield
  • Technical: Chair - Mike Holland, Kishwaukee Water Reclamation District

Technical Subcommittees

  • Administration: Chair -  Michelle Mortland, Greater Peoria Sanitary District
  • Ammonia:  Chair - Mike Holland, Kishwaukee Water Reclamation District
  • Biosolids Nutrients:  Chair - Albert Cox, MWRDGC
  • Blending:  Chair - Brandon Janes, Village of Deerfield
  • Collection SystemsCo-Chairs - Mark Eddington, Kishwaukee WRD & Matt Streicher, Glenbard WWA
  • Energy Chair - Amy Underwood, Downers Grove Sanitary District
  • FPAChair - Wally Van Buren, Downers Grove Sanitary District
  • Legislative/Legislative Liaison: Co-Chairs - Clay Campbell, Downers Grove Sanitary District, Brian Johnson, Greater Peoria Sanitary District & Mark Eddington, Kishwaukee Water Reclamation District
  • Pretreatment : Chair - Mike Tucker, Fox Metro Water Reclamation District
  • Public Funding: Chair- Mohammed Haque, Northern Moraine Water Reclamation District
  • Regionalization (Ad Hoc)Chair - Mark Eddington, Kishwaukee Water Reclamation District
  • Stimulus - SRF Funding:  Chair: Monte Cherry, The Danville Sanitary District
  • Water Quality (General): Chair:  Kay Anderson, American Bottoms
  • Water Quality (TMDL/Nutrients): Chair - Rick Manner, Urbana/Champaign Sanitary District
  • Watershed: Chair - Doug Kissel, Village of Plainfield